Town Officials and Staff

NamePositionEntityEmail
Human Services DirectorHuman Services
Full-time Firefighter/ParamedicFire Department
CALL HIGHWAY LABORERHighway Department
Adam SchaubFull-time LieutenantFire Department
Ashley MartinCommission ChairRecreation Commission
Benjamin StaggPatrol OfficerPolice Department
Beth Boudreau Selectman RepresentativeHighway and Facilities Advisory Committee
Beth BoudreauSelectwomanBoard of SelectmenEmail: bboudreau@town.northwood.nh.us
Betsy ColburnMember - ChairmanHighway and Facilities Advisory Committee
Betsy ColburnCall MemberFire Department
Betsy ColburnMemberBudget Committee
Betsy ColburnMemberZoning Board of Adjustment
Betty SmithMemberPlanning Board
Betty SmithMemberBudget Committee
Betty SmithTrustee - TreasurerChesley Memorial Library
Betty SmithLibrary Trustee Representative Highway and Facilities Advisory Committee
Bookkeeper, Trustee of the Trust FundsPeter J. George, Jr. Trustee of Trust Funds
Brad HallMemberBudget Committee
Brian WinslowSchool Board RepresentativeBudget Committee
Bruce Morse Jr.Call MemberFire Department
Carol ManterAdministrative AssistantBuilding, Health, and Code EnforcementEmail: cmanter@town.northwood.nh.us
Carol ManterAdministrative AssitantAssessingEmail: cmanter@town.northwood.nh.us
Chairman, Trustee of the Trust FundsBetsy ColburnTrustee of Trust Funds
Charles PeaseTrusteeCemetery Trustees
Cheri SmithMemberTransfer Station Advisory Committee
Cheryl EastmanFinance Administrator/Benefits CoordinatorFinance DepartmentEmail: ceastman@town.northwood.nh.us
Chris AndrewsCall MemberFire Department
Chris Andrews, Northwood Citizen RepresentativeMemberPublic Safety Complex Committee
Chris BrownDPW Foreman/LaborerHighway DepartmentEmail: highway@town.northwood.nh.us
Chris BrownPublic Works ForemanHighway and Facilities Advisory Committee
Chris BrownTrusteeCemetery Trustees
Chris BrownRoad AgentTransfer Station Advisory Committee
Christopher BrownCall LieutenantFire Department
Colleen KrochmalCommissionerPolice Commission
Colleen KrochmalCall LieutenantFire Department
Cross Country Appraisal - Jeff EarlsAssessorAssessingEmail: assessing@town.northwood.nh.us
Dakota NewmanCommissionerRecreation Commission
Dale SylviaMemberEmergency Management
Dan GilonCorporalPolice Department
Daniel McNallyMemberBudget Committee
Daryl MoralesCall LieutenantFire Department
David ElliotMemberTransfer Station Advisory Committee
David RuthBoard of Selectmen RepresentativeTransfer Station Advisory Committee
Diane KizirianAssistant LibrarianChesley Memorial Library
Donna BunkerLibrary DirectorChesley Memorial Library
Duane CurryAlternatePlanning Board
Duane MarshFirefighter/EMTFire Department
Dylan AndrewsCall MemberFire Department
Elaine St. JeanMemberEconomic Development Committee
Elaine St. JeanMemberSafety Facilities Strategy Committee
Eric BucklandGulf Village RepresentativeBudget Committee
Fred BassettCall MemberFire Department
Gale TobbeTrustee - ChairChesley Memorial Library
George AshfordCall MemberFire Department
Ginger DoleMember-Secretary Highway and Facilities Advisory Committee
Ginger DoleChairmanBudget Committee
Ginger DoleBudget Committee RepresentativeEconomic Development Committee
Glendon DroletChiefPolice Department
Glendon DroletAsst. Emergency Management DirectorEmergency Management
Glendon Drolet, Police ChiefChairpersonPublic Safety Complex Committee
Grace Levergood, P.E.ChairmanConservation Commission
Grace MatternMemberConservation Commission
Greg LeBlancDeputy ChiefFire Department
Hal KreiderChairmanBoard of SelectmenEmail: hkreider@town.northwood.nh.us
Hal KreiderChairmanEconomic Development Committee
Hal KreiderChairSafety Facilities Strategy Committee
Hal KriederSelectmen RepresentativePlanning Board
Irene KreiderTrustee - AlternateChesley Memorial Library
Jackie LambertFirefighter/EMT AFire Department
James BurdinPlannerEconomic Development Committee
James BurdinTown PlannerLand Use DepartmentEmail: planner@town.northwood.nh.us
James BurdinPlannerPlanning BoardEmail: planner@northwoodnh.org
Janice CoffillSecretaryRecreation Commission
Jared ShaheenBuilding/Code EnforcementBuilding, Health, and Code EnforcementEmail: jshaheen@town.northwood.nh.us
Jeff TenleyMemberPlanning Board
Jeffrey GibsonCall MemberFire Department
Jesse ManheitCall MemberFire Department
Jim GuzofskiSelectmanBoard of SelectmenEmail: jguzofski@town.northwood.nh.us
Jim GuzofskiSelectmen's RepBudget Committee
Jim WilsonTransfer Station SupervisorTransfer Station/Recycling CenterEmail: jwilson@northwoodnh.org
Joe DyrkaczPart-time Patrol OfficerPolice Department
Joe McCaffreyVice-ChairSafety Facilities Strategy Committee
John SchlangCommissioner Police Commission
John SchlangTrusteeCemetery Trustees
Jon BoudreauMember-Vice ChairHighway and Facilities Advisory Committee
Joseph McCaffery, Planning Board RepresentativeMemberPublic Safety Complex Committee
Joseph McCaffreyMember-Vice ChairPlanning Board
Judy AnthonyDeputy Town TreasurerTown Treasurer
Judy BurkeVice-Chair & SecretaryEconomic Development Committee
Justin MillerChairZoning Board of Adjustment
Ken CurleySecretaryCable Advisory Committee
Kevin BataranFirefighter/EMTFire Department
Kevin SullivanPart-time Patrol OfficerPolice Department
Lee BaldwinMemberPlanning Board
Linda SmithLand Use SpecialistLand Use DepartmentEmail: lsmith@town.northwood.nh.us
Linda SmithLand Use SpecialistPlanning Board
Linda SmithLand Use SpecialistConservation Commission
Linda SmithLand Use SpecialistZoning Board of Adjustment
Linda SmithBoard AdministratorPolice CommissionEmail: lsmith@northwoodnh.org
Margaret WalkerSecretaryTransfer Station Advisory Committee
Margaret WalkerTrustee - AlternateChesley Memorial Library
Marianna BarnhartCall MemberFire Department
Marisa RussoMarisa Russo Town Clerk/Tax CollectorTown Clerk/Tax CollectorEmail: mrusso@northwoodnh.org
Mark MoralMemberSafety Facilities Strategy Committee
Mark TetreaultChiefFire Department
Matt FryeSelectman (Vice-Chair)Board of SelectmenEmail: mfrye@town.northwood.nh.us
Matt FryeSelectmen RepresentativeEconomic Development Committee
Matt FryeSelectman RepresentativeRecreation Commission
Matthew ZobelSergeantPolice Department
Melissa "Missy" RoweMelissa "Missy" Rowe Deputy Town Clerk/Tax CollectorTown Clerk/Tax CollectorEmail: mrowe@northwoodnh.org
Michael CorsonCall MemberFire Department
Michael HedmanTransfer Station AttendantTransfer Station/Recycling Center
Michael JobinCove Village RepresentativeBudget Committee
Michael Matson, Northwood Citizen RepresentativeMemberPublic Safety Complex Committee
Michael MooreMemberBudget Committee
Michael MooreMemberSafety Facilities Strategy Committee
Naoko KondrupCall MemberFire Department
Nicole RodlerCommissionerPolice Commission
Nikolas BassettMemberEmergency Management
Nikolas BassettMemberPublic Safety Complex Committee
Norma HerouxTrustee- AlternateChesley Memorial Library
Pam SandersonVice ChairZoning Board of Adjustment
Pat PotterSchool Resource OfficerPolice Department
Pat ValliancourtTrustee - SecretaryChesley Memorial Library
Paul AllardMunicipal Administrative AssistantAdministration DepartmentEmail: adminassist@town.northwood.nh.us
Paul AllardDeputy Finance/BOS Admin AssistantFinance DepartmentEmail: deputyfinance@town.northwood.nh.us
Paul TudorMemberBudget Committee
Paul TudorMemberSafety Facilities Strategy Committee
Richard BilodeauFirefighter/EMTFire Department
Robert StrobelAlternatePlanning Board
Robert StrobelMemberHighway and Facilities Advisory Committee
Robert Strobel, Chair, Planning BoardMemberPublic Safety Complex Committee
Robert West, Jr.Call LieutenantFire Department
Robert YoungWater District RepresentativeBudget Committee
Robert YoungEmergency Management DirectorEmergency Management
Robert YoungTown ModeratorModeratorEmail: moderator@northwoodnh.org
Robert Young, Director of Emergency ManagementMemberPublic Safety Complex Committee
Sandra PrioloTown TreasurerTown Treasurer
Sandra PrioloCall MemberFire Department
Scott AnsteyCall MemberFire Department
Scott BlewittRecreation DirectorRequests for ProposalsEmail: sblewitt@town.northwood.nh.us
Shane DownsPatrol OfficerPolice Department
Shane WellsLieutenantPolice Department
Shane Wells, Police SergeantMemberPublic Safety Complex Committee
Sharon YoungLibrary AssistantChesley Memorial Library
Shelley FrostAlternate MemberConservation Commission
Sherri GuptilMemberTransfer Station Advisory Committee
Stephen BaileyCall MemberFire Department
Steve BaileyChairmanCemetery Trustees
Steve HamplMemberConservation Commission
Susan AustinLand Use Administrative AssistantLand Use DepartmentEmail: spastor@town.northwood.nh.us
Susan AustinLand Use AssistantPlanning Board
Susan AustinLand Use AssistantConservation Commission
Susan AustinLand Use AssistantZoning Board of Adjustment
Susan RomanoMemberConservation Commission
Taryn BassettTrusteeCemetery Trustees
Taylor AshfordCall MemberFire Department
Ted WilkinsonMemberBudget Committee
Ted WilkinsonMemberZoning Board of Adjustment
Ted WilkinsonMemberSafety Facilities Strategy Committee
Thomas ChaseVice-ChairmanBudget Committee
Tim ColbySelectmanBoard of SelectmenEmail: tcolby@town.northwood.nh.us
Tim ColbySelectman RepresentativeHighway and Facilities Advisory Committee
Tim ColbySelectmen's LiaisonZoning Board of Adjustment
Tim JandebeurMember-ChairPlanning Board
Tim JandebeurMemberBudget Committee
Tom ChaseMemberConservation Commission
VacantFull-time Firefighter/ParamedicFire Department
VacantHealth OfficerHealth Department
VacantFacilitatorPublic Safety Complex Committee
vacantSelectmen's MemberPublic Safety Complex Committee
VacantMemberPublic Safety Complex Committee
VacantTransfer Station AttendantTransfer Station/Recycling Center
Valerie TwomblyTechnology LibrarianChesley Memorial Library
Vice-Chair Trustee of the Trust FundsAlan "Ted" WilkinsonTrustee of Trust Funds
Victoria ParmeleMemberPlanning Board
Viena DowChairTransfer Station Advisory Committee
Vincent A. BaneCall CaptainFire Department
Walter JohnsonTown AdministratorAdministration DepartmentEmail: wjohnson@town.northwood.nh.us
Wendy TuttleAdministrative AssistantPolice Department
Wini YoungMemberConservation Commission